Hot Rod Hobbies


Factory Mod Truck

 

Name

Points

1.

JARED TEBO

200

2.

RYAN CAVALIERI

199

3.

RONNIE GARDNER

197

4.

STEVEN HARTSON

196

5.

JESSE ROBBERS

194

6.

BILLY FISCHER

194

7.

MIKE TRUHE

191

8.

JOE PILLARS

190

9.

JEREMY FELLES

188

10.

DUTIN EVANS

188

Open Modified Truck
 

Name

Points
1. NICK LASLEY 200
2. JOHNNY SCHATZLEIN 198
3. DANNY GRECO 198
4. BRIAN McDUFFIE 196
5. JAYSON PANG 193
6. BILL KOCH 192
7. ROBERT HOFFMAN 192
8. A.J. FREEMAN 190
9. TENNISON WILLIS 189
10. MICHAEL COMETTI 0
19T Truck
 

Name

Points
1. NICK LASLEY 200
2. BILL KOCH 199
3. BRIAN McDUFFIE 196
4. JAYSON PANG 195
5. JACOB McGARVEY 195
6. JEFF NICOL 194
7. JOHNNY SCHATZLEIN 191
8. CHRIS JAROSZ 190
9. LOUIS FERNANDEZ 186
10. MICHAEL COMETTI 0
Open Stock Truck
 

Name

Points
1 JAYSON PANG 200
2 BRIAN McDUFFIE 199
3 BILL KOCH 198
4 JEREMY HASE 194
5 NICK LASLEY 194
6 JACOB McGARVEY 193
7 JEFF NICOL 190
8 JOHNNY SCHATZLEIN 190
9 TENNISON WILLIS 187
10 MICHAEL COMETTI 91
Rookie Stock Truck
  Name Points
1 BRANDON PURSLEY 200
2 JAMAL WHITE 199
3 BONES 196
4 BANIEL KASTEN 196
5 ANDREW ZAMORA 192
6 BRIAN MOWRY 190
7 PETER TABBAKHIAN 190
8 DENNIS OMIECZYNSKI 188
Factory Gas Truck
  Name Laps Time
1 JARED TEBO 136 45:12.77
2 RYAN CAVALIERI 135 45:00.39
3 DANNY GRECO 127 45:15.74
4 AARON WALDRON 124 45:05.19
5 BILLY FISCHER 120 45:11.85
6 JONNY WACHTER 89 34:23.30
7 DUSTIN EVENS 78 27:41.19
8 LARS JOHNSON 77 35:27.81
9 MATT CHAMBERS 60 24:10.57
10 JESSE ROBBERS 8 2:48.90

 

Open Gas Truck
  Name Laps Time
1 A.J. FREEMAN 81 30:13.43
2 BRIAN DAUGHERTY 79 30:19.00
3 THEO CAPTANIS 77 30:00.52
4 DANIEL HUNT 77 30:20.20
5 BILLY FONNEGRA 75 30:03.46
6 DEREK TARRANT 64 30:21.71
7 BILL SCHRANER 62 30:11.00
8 ROBERT WICKMAN 41 16:33.00
9 JOSH LETT 17 6:58.74
10 KEVIN WEISBAUM 10 3:50.95

Factory Truggy

 

Name

Laps Time

BILLY FISCHER

144 45:07.97
2. RONNIE GARDNER 143 45:11.27
3. AARON WALDRON 139 45:12.01
4. JOE PILLARS 138 45:17.93
5. MIKE TRUHE 137 45:17.53
6. JIMMY WRIGHT 132 45:21.47
7. BRAD WINTERMANTLE 129 45:18.93
8. DANNY GRECO 104 35:17.58
9. LARS JOHNSON 103 34:35.20
10. CHRIS VAN AIR DNS

Open Truggy

 

Name

Laps Time

1.

RADCLIFF BRILL

89 30:10.95
2. BRIAN DAUGHERTY 88 30:14.22
3. THEO CAPTANIS 85 30:01.15
4. R.J. DeWITT 83 30:07.36
5. MICHAEL GONZALES 80 30:07.76
6. JOHN CARY 68 30:07.34
7. DAVE WENTZ 65 30:13.62
8. GIOVANNY ALCALA 48 17:45.98
9. DAISUKE HASHIMOTO 34 12:20.86
10. ROBERT BLACK DNS

Click here for results of all main events!