Results for the 2004 Hot Rod Hobbies Shootout
Expert Gas Truck
1. Travis Amezcua - laps 126 time 45:19.08
2. Lloyd Dassonville- laps 123 time 45:01.89
3. Aaron Waldron - laps 122 time 45:00.65
4. Jason Corl - laps 118 time 45:03.66
5. Chris Bridgewater - laps 118 time 45:12.94
6. Billy Fischer - laps 115 time 44:43.47
7. Mike Weed - laps 112 time 45:15.72
8. Greg Monise - laps 98 time 40:53.91
9. Marty Korn - laps 75 time 30:38.87
10 . Jesse Robbers - laps 43 time 24:27.19
Expert Modified Car
1. Brian Kinwald - laps 44 time 10:04.89
2. Ryan Maifield - laps 45 time 15:16.86
3. Mike Truhe - laps 45 time 15:21.57
4. Lloyd Dassonville - laps 45 time 15:28.71
5. Travis Amezcua - laps 45 time 15:28.51
6. Dave Montgomery - laps 45 time 15:40.13
7. Matt Francis - laps 45 time 15:44.97
8. Brian Handwork - laps 44 time 15:30.37
9. Jesse Robbers - laps 36 time 12:48.48
10 . Billy Fischer - laps 28 time 5:05.09
Expert Stock Car
1. Ronnie Gardner - laps 33 time 10:35.26
2. Alex Fleet - laps 44 time 15:44.45
3. Joe Jacober - laps 43 time 15:38.60
4. Alex Torrico - laps 42 time 15:19.33
5. Michael Mc Donnell - laps 42 time 15:29.37
6. Frankie Contreras - laps 42 time 15:26.85
7. Mike Friery - laps 31 time 11:25.43
8. Sean Cahill Jr. - laps 42 time 15:40.49
9 . Austin Bishop - laps 40 time 15:00.76
10. Eddie Garrison - laps 41 time 15:43.28
Expert Modified Truck
1. Mike Truhe - laps 33 time 11:20.22
2. Dave Montgomery - laps 44 time 15:23.43
3. Brian Kinwald - laps 42 time 14:31.67
4. Matt Francis - laps 43 time 15:20.54
5. Travis Amezcua - laps 39 time 14:09.76
6. Josh Numan - laps 33 time 11:37.61
7. Ryan Maifield - laps 41 time 14:45.32
8. Lloyd Dassonville - laps 41 time 14:31.70
9. Billy Fischer - laps 43 time 15:30.62
10. Brent Thielke - laps 43 time 15:30.98
Expert Stock Truck
1. Ronnie Gardner - laps 43 time 15:30.97
2. Cody King - laps 41 time 15:09.20
3. Frankie Contreras - laps 42 time 15:29.54
4. Steven Hartson - laps 42 time 15:30.33
5. Ronnie Gardner - laps 33 time 12:16.72
6. Alex Torrico - laps 42 time 15:43.45
7. Austin Bishop - laps 42 time 15:43.13
8. Travis Lawrence - laps 40 time 15:25.53
9 . Michael McDonnell - laps 37 time 14:-1.58
10. Charles Pearson - laps 40 time 10:14.17
4WD Modified
1. Mike Truhe - laps 47 time 15:24.14
2. Matt Francis - laps 46 time 15:15.97
3. Travis Amezcua - laps 48 time 15:41.94
4. Jason Corl - laps 48 time 16:01.65
5. James Schlik - laps 46 time 15:29.02
6. Ryan Dawson - laps 45 time 15:10.62
7. Brian Kinwald - laps 31 time 10:21.51
8. Josh Numan - laps 43 time 14:44.70
9 . Matt Lee - laps 44 time 15:35.35
10. Billy Fischer - laps 44 time 15:21.90
Sportsman Gas Truck
1. Tyler Vik - laps 74 time 30:08.04
2. Matty Murfdogg - laps 74 time 30:13.19
3. Chris Elkins - laps 73 time 30:16.92
4. Justin Mann - laps 70 time 30:19.73
5. Dennis Dyer - laps 68 time 30:01.67
6. Derek Tarrant - laps 64 time 30:09.32
7. John Sarno - laps 51 time 30:10.38
8. Omar Greco - laps 49 time 22:34.04
9 . Danny Greco - laps 39 time 23:25.36
10. Michael Palazzola - laps 16 time 6:44.36
Sportsman Stock Car
1. Gary Ester - laps 40 time 10:40.63
2. Bryan Hamstra- laps 39 time 15:27.26
3. Chris Elkins - laps 39 time 15:29.67
4. Robbie McCarthy - laps 37 time 14:36.01
5. Jim Cooper - laps 38 time 15:32.50
6. Sharif Elomrabi - laps 39 time 15:53.51
7. Danny Greco - laps 30 time 12:23.98
8. Jon Wachter - laps 35 time 14:45.61
9 . Michael Palazzola - laps 38 time 13:52.88
10. Abe Khalil - laps 33 time 9:38.94
Sportsman Stock Truck
1. Chris Elkins - laps 41 time 15:52.81
2. Sharif Elomrabi - laps 39 time 15:30.46
3. John Henry - laps 27 time 10:45.41
4. Derrill Boon - laps 37 time 15:30.24
5. Bryan Hamstra - laps 25 time 10:11.64
6. Abe Khalil - laps 38 time 15:54.01
7. T.J. Ponticelli - laps 36 time 15:40.98
8. John Sarno - laps 36 time 15:26.41
9 . Robbie McCarthy - laps 33 time 15:53.73
10. Jon Wachter - laps 28 time 11:45.76
40+ Stock Truck
1. John Henry - laps 28 time 10:24.33
2. Dennis Stumpf - laps 39 time 15:23.56
3. J. Scott - laps 39 time 15:43.32
4. Paul King - laps 38 time 15:31.47
5. Bob James - laps 38 time 15:34.25
6. Michael Tarkington - laps 38 time 15:25.29
7. Lynn Waldron - laps 38 time 15:24.76
8. Scott White - laps 37 time 15:-1.79
9 . Omar Greco - laps 32 time 13:14.96
10. Jim Cooper - laps 26 time 10:48.63
Unlimited Mini- T
1. Ryan Dunford - laps 11 time 5:29.44
2. Casper - laps 10 time 5:20.11
3. Nick Elkins - laps 8 time 5:40.57
4. Dmitriy Slobodskiy - laps 7 time 5:20.20
5. Aaron Lane - laps 5 time 2:25.71
6. Chris Wheeler - laps 5 time 2:41.04
7. Doug Smith - laps 1 time 0:49.95
8. Anthony Tellache - laps 34 time 15:29.95
9 . Travis Amezcua - DNS
10. Jessica Cook - DNS