Results for the 2004
Reedy Truck Race of Champions

Expert Gas Truck
1. Ryan Cavalieri - laps 126 time 45:20.99
2. Adam Drake - laps 124 time 45:06.32
3. Ryan Maifield - laps 124 time 45:10.98
4. Marty Korn - laps 122 time 45:00.67
5. Jared Tebo - laps 122 time 45:02.79
6. Jimmy Babcock - laps 122 time 44:09.70
7. Travis Amezcua - laps 120 time 45:18.63
8. Phillip Atondo - laps 111 time 40:04.87
9. Mike Truhe - laps 51 time 19:28.92
10 . Jeremy Kortz - laps 24 time 8:51.05
Truck (all LOSI XXXNT field!)
1. Frankie Contreras - laps 79 time 30:00.30
2. Ryan Dunford - laps 78 time 30:12.95
3. Cody King - laps 78 time 30:30.88
4. Tanner Stumpf - laps 77 time 30:06.22
5. Derek Lamb - laps 77 time 30:18.80
6. Clint Wachter - laps 76 time 30:11.04
7. Nathan Lavery - laps 75 time 30:02.40
8. Christopher Wheeler - laps 70 time 30:04.96
9. Casper - laps 70 time 30:11.83
10 . David Sheppard - laps 69 time 29:08.11
Stock Truck Multiple A Triple Mains
1. Frankie Contreras - laps 39 time 10:06.69
2. Nick Lasley - laps 40 time 15:30.73
3. Shawn Blackwell - laps 39 time 15:17.60
4. Steven Hartson - laps 40 time 15:38.43
5. Brent Bisbee - laps 39 time 15:36.90
6. Gary Eyster- laps 39 time 15:46.74
7. Chris Higa - laps 39 time 15:46.74
8. Rob Hoffman - laps 38 time 15:35.18
9. Adam Peters - laps 38 time 15:34.11
10. Michael Cometti - laps 39 time 15:39.90
Factory Mod Truck Triple A Mains
1. Ryan Cavalieri - laps 32time 10:34.11
2. Jared Tebo - laps 45 time 15:56.16
3. Jimmy Babcock - laps 42 time 15:19.31
4. Ryan Maifield - laps 43 time 15:35.18
5. Adam Drake - laps 43 time 15:43.54
6. Matt Francis - laps 31 time 11:07.69
7. Mike Truhe - laps 42 time 15:17.82
8. Brent Thielke - laps 40 time 14:39.18
9. Travis Amezcua - laps 42 time 15:42.77
10. Jeremy Kortz - laps 38 time 14:19.89
19 Turn Truck Triple A Mains
1. Shawn Blackwell - laps 41 time 15:30.83
2. Gabe Boudreau - laps 41 time 15:44.05
3. Austin Bishop - laps 41time 16:04.80
4. Alex Fleet - laps 39 time 15:11.07
5. Ryan Dunford - laps 39 time 15:19.29
6. Pat Mc Carson - laps 39 time 15:25.31
7. Aaron Lane - laps 39 time 15:27.07
8. Juan Espinoza - laps 39 time 15:45.70
9 . Mark Reel - laps 38 time 15:40.25
10. Ryan Smith - laps 24 time 5:13.41
Modified Truck Triple A Mains
1. Shawn Blackwell - laps 39 time 14:18.13
2. Steven Hartson - laps 42 time 15:38.43
3. Alex Fleet - laps 41 time 15:22.38
4. Frankie Contreras - laps 41 time 15:36.38
5. Rob Hoffman - laps 41 time 15:43.10
6. Mark Reel - laps 40 time 15:23.39
7. John Scott - laps 31 time 11:49.56
8. Christopher Wheeler - laps 40 time 15:32.91
9. Gabe Boudreau - laps 26 time 10:07.25
10. Michael Cometti - laps 27 time 10:19.44